Ancestors of the Straw and related Lines

Name List

No Surname, A, B, [C], D, E, F, G, H, I, J, K, L, M, N, O, P, Q, R, S, T, U, V, W, X, Y, Z,

CABLE-CARROLL, CARROLL-CHASE, CHASE-CLARK, CLARK-COGGSHELL, COGLE-CONE, CONE-COTA, COTA-CROWELL, [CROWELL-CUTTS]


Names

Born

Died

CROWELL
  William Ellsworth born 13 Nov 1863 died 8 Apr 1916
CROWLEY
  Jeremia born 1786 died 15 May 1868
  Mary D. born 12 Apr 1811 died 26 Oct 1886
  Nora born May 1860 died 8 Mar 1902
CROWNOVER
  James Eulysses born 1865 died 1938
  John Wesley born 1889 died 1889
  Lou Annie born 27 Aug 1887 died 9 Oct 1951
CRUIKSHANK
  Sarah Jane born 1847 died Mar 1918
CRUM
  Mary born 22 Jun 1822 died 25 Jun 1898
  Unknown born Cir 1780
CRUMMETT
  Nathaniel B. born Cir 1823 died 20 Dec 1908
  Susan E. born 1828 died 12 May 1874
CUE
  Lydia born 1719 died After 1754
  Robert born 1694 died 1736
CULLEDON
  Catherine born Bef 1844
CULLEN
  Anna Louise born Feb 1881
  John
CULLIN
  Joseph born 25 Nov 1852 died 4 Apr 1908
CULVER
  Asahel born 9 Jun 1816
  Asahel born Jan 1858 died 18 Apr 1946
  Aurilla Lucinda born 4 Dec 1833 died 20 Nov 1920
  Bedient born 9 Dec 1810 died Between 1852 and 1860
  Benjamin Franklin born 1855 died 11 Sep 1876
  Benjamin born 25 Mar 1805
  Beulah Belina Ann born 26 Nov 1835 died 9 Oct 1919
  Charlotte A. born May 1848 died 1932
  Cordelia born 1901 died 1978
  Cummings born 3 Apr 1818 died 26 Aug 1901
  Cummings born 30 Jan 1844 died 25 May 1862
  David born 1 Sep 1758 died 4 Mar 1848
  Ebenezer born 17 Jul 1784 died 3 Jan 1873
  Ebenezer born 7 May 1814
  Eka Josephine born 2 Jan 1856
  Eldridge Howard born Between 1849 and 1854
  Ellen Josephine born 11 Jun 1857 died 14 Aug 1946
  Franklin James born Aug 1850 died 1920
  Franklin Minor born 31 May 1844 died 1 Mar 1923
  Franklin born 31 Dec 1819 died 14 Jan 1857
  George C. born 15 Aug 1833 died 11 Mar 1920
  Harriet Emeline born 1854 died 7 Nov 1899
  Hulbert born 14 Mar 1859 died 29 Jul 1947
  Irene Priscilla born 23 Jul 1825
  Jacob Hazel born 19 Jun 1845 died 19 Aug 1921
  James Smith born 30 Oct 1845 died After 1900
  Jane Priscilla (Polly) born 13 Jan 1843 died 21 Sep 1906
  Jasper born 30 Jul 1839 died After 1926
  John Ebenezer born 1849
  Lavina born 1837 died Bef 1869
  Lewis Fister born Jan 1848 died Oct 1930
  Lewis Walter born Cir 1849 died 6 Nov 1881
  Lewis born 10 Feb 1807 died After 1885
  Louisa born 15 Sep 1812
  Lucinda born 22 Jul 1811 died 21 Mar 1888
  Mary Elizabeth born Cir 1845
  Nancy Jane born Cir 1841 died 8 Nov 1904
  Newton Harrison born 9 Feb 1841 died 18 Jun 1920
  Olive born 20 Jul 1803
  Ozias born 7 Jan 1809 died 19 Feb 1904
  Ozias born 17 Oct 1850 died 11 Sep 1927
  Samantha born 1853
  Sara Rosanna born 14 Jun 1844 died 29 Jan 1916
  Sophronia born 23 Jul 1825
  Statira born 2 Apr 1762
  Tamar born 19 Nov 1821
  Viola May born 10 Nov 1910 died 25 Jan 1998
  William F. born Jan 1857 died 3 Dec 1918
CUMINGS
  Besse born 1887
CUMMINGS
  Alma born 24 Aug 1824 died 7 Apr 1901
  Almira born 26 Feb 1805
  Annie Ruth born 9 Feb 1848 died 1915
  Benjamin born 24 Feb 1828 died 1 Jun 1915
  Charles H. born 14 Nov 1854
  Charles Hemenway born 28 Jun 1799 died 7 Dec 1870
  Charles born 23 Sep 1777 died 27 Dec 1849
  Charles born 13 May 184C
  Claude A.
  Elizabeth Clarinda born 19 Mar 1829 died 28 Oct 1915
  Eunice born 9 Jul 1802
  George W. born 25 Nov 1843
  Henry born 27 Jan 1840 died 5 Mar 1894
  Isaac born 11 Apr 1777 died Jan 1850
  James B. born 4 Jan 1799
  James W. born 30 Jul 1859
  John F. H. born 19 Mar 1832
  Jonas A. born 4 May 1845
  Jonas Boardman born 22 Jun 1807
  Joseph born 14 Dec 1765 died 1819
  Joseph born 25 Nov 1791
  Joseph born 29 May 1835
  Judge
  Lois A. born 21 Nov 1829 died 13 May 1900
  Lois born 13 Jul 1794
  Lottie born Cir 1852
  Lucretia born 19 Jan 1837
  Lucy Elizabeth born 11 Dec 1841 died 22 Apr 1924
  Lydia born 13 Jun 1798 died 12 Jun 1859
  Lydia born 30 Jan 1739 died 28 Mar 1814
  Malinda born 16 Apr 1838
  Martha Ellen born 29 Aug 1851
  Mary H. born 14 Nov 1854 died 1945
  Mary Louisa born 10 Jul 1842
  Mary born 11 Sep 1829
  Orinda born 11 Apr 1808 died 12 Dec 1889
  Rebecca Anna born 23 Oct 1847 died 9 Oct 1920
  Royal Sylvester born 25 Nov 1848
  Sarah born 14 Nov 1830
  Sophronia born 2 Oct 1796
  Thomas R. born 17 May 1850
  Thomas born 15 Jul 1716 died 3 Sep 1765
  Thomas born Cir 1678
  Thomas born 12 Feb 1741 died 27 Ma 1806
  Unknown
  William born 29 Oct 1833
CUNNINGHAM
  Ann born 22 Aug 1739 died 9 Jun 1829
  Bernadette born 15 Feb 1908 died 10 Dec 1992
  Clifton Rex born 15 Aug 1916 died 14 Oct 1977
  Cora A. born 18 Jan 1856
  James H. born 21 Jun 1815
  Polly born 27 Nov 1814 died 30 Jul 1861
  Thomas born Bef 1719
  Walter Carl born Cir 1944 died 14 Jul 2001
CUPP
  Carrie Vern born 14 Apr 1875 died 7 Dec 1928
  Daniel Hagar born 20 Jan 1836 died 1930
CURLEY
  John born Bef 1840
  Margaret born 1869
CURRAN
  Bud born 16 Jun 1926 died 11 Oct 2011
  Eddie born 1900
  Jim
  Michael born Cir 1887
CURREY
  Dorothy May born 1920 died 2000
  Sarah born Bef 1802
CURRIER
  Abby J. born 1880
  Alice M. born 16 Feb 1873 died 9 Nov 1873
  Alice born Bef 1776
  Amos Frye born 1846
  Andrew Jackson born 19 Jun 1844 died 22 Dec 1893
  Anna A. born 1843
  Anne born 1678
  Anne born Cir 1828
  Bella Louise born 19 Dec 1876 died 14 Sep 1952
  Benjamin born Cir 1841
  Buzzel
  Challis born 26 Aug 1800 died 10 Sep 1874
  Charles H. born 1848
  Charles W. born Cir 1815 died 12 Oct 1897
  Cynthia Ann born 23 Oct 1837 died 5 Aug 1854
  Cynthia born 1811
  Daniel Colby born 17 Feb 1841 died 22 Feb 1905
  Daniel Horatio born 6 Sep 1829
  Daniel P. born Cir 1839
  David Orrison born 10 Nov 1819 died 12 May 1889
  David born 17 May 1794 died 29 Jul 1869
  David born 30 Aug 1737 died 11 Oct 1840
  David born 17 Feb 1696 died 1737
  David born Bef 1808
  Deacon Benjamin born 1806 died 7 Sep 1887
  Dennison died Bef 1915
  Dorcas H. born Bef 1822 died Bef 1885
  Dorothy born Bef 1758 died After 1794
  Ebenezer born 22 Aug 1690 died 5 Mar 1749
  Ebenezer born 22 Dec 1723 died 1814
  Edgar A. born 7 Jul 1864 died 12 Jan 1914
  Edwin F. born 2 Mar 1835 died 31 Dec 1905
  Elijah born 1717
  Elijah born 15 Sep 1741
  Elizabeth (Lizzie) born 26 Jun 1871 died 1957
  Elizabeth born 26 Dec 1774 died 10 Nov 1871
  Elizabeth born 16 May 1737 died 2 Mar 1823
  Emily Susan born 3 Apr 1823 died 12 Mar 1879
  Emily
  Emma Marie born 15 May 1898
  Enoch born 2 Dec 1714 died 1793
  Ephraim born Bef 1718
  Fannie E. born 1855
  George E. born 1852
  George Everit born 15 Sep 1880
  George Henry born 1844 died 1904
  George W. born 12 Dec 1848 died 12 Oct 1916
  Hannah born Cir 1722
  Harriet Hall born 2 May 1810 died 23 Oct 1864
  Hiram Gilman born 14 Sep 1834 died 23 Jan 1911
  Hiram born 11 Dec 1806 died 8 Feb 1881
  Horace born 1830
  Jacob born 20 Oct 1752
  James Edward born 24 Oct 1850 died 1 Apr 1927
  Jane A. born Abt 1845
  Jason born Cir 1810
  John (Rev.) born 23 Jul 1805 died 25 Apr 1891
  John Sumner born 3 May 1838
  John born 17 Oct 1726 died 22 Dec 1806
  John born 7 Feb 1768 died Jun 1859
  John born 1868
  Jonathan Merrill born 1826
  Judith born 3 Sep 1776
  Lorin E. born 1850
  Louis born Cir 1850 died 19 Aug 1929
  Lucinda Maria born Cir 1837
  Lucy A. born Cir 1855
  Lucy born 1838
  Lulu born 1883
  Mable Blanche born 15 Jan 1883 died 20 Mar 1966
  Mahala Clarinda born 2 Sep 1821 died 13 Sep 1823
  Marcianna Huse born 1851 died 1923
  Martha Clarinda born 8 Dec 1827
  Mary E. born 14 Jan 1842 died 16 Feb 1910
  Mary J. born Cir 1838
  Mary born 1 May 1766
  Mary born 17 Jul 1884 died 22 Jun 1944
  Mehitable born 3 Sep 1726 died 17 Feb 1815
  Mehitable born Cir 1760
  Meriam born 16 Oct 1743
  Merrick born Cir 1854
  Millard born 29 May 1882 died 23 Feb 1902
  Milton Parker born 23 May 1822
  Milton born Aug 1893
  Miriam born 1 Aug 1750
  Molly born Cir 1759
  Nathan Blood born Cir 1812
  Phoebe Augusta born Cir 1855 died 29 Jun 1918
  Ralph born 1881
  Roy born 1885
  Ruth born 1720
  Samuel born 3 Jan 1674
  Samuel
  Sarah born 23 Sep 1747 died 21 Jun 1827
  Sarah born Bef 1779 died 3 Nov 1795
  Susan Velonia born 8 Sep 1833 died 24 Aug 1907
  Susan born 1774 died 1856
  Sylvanus Benton born 6 Jun 1837 died 16 Jun 1837
  Sylvester born Cir 1812
  Theophilus born 4 Apr 1732 died 15 Dec 1785
  Thomas born 8 Mar 1645/46 in Salisbury, Essex Co., Mass died 27 Sep 1712
  Thomas born 28 Nov 1671 died 1749
  Unknown born 13 Oct 1874
  Walter Edward born 19 Oct 1873 died 22 Jul 1949
CURRY
  George Frank born 18 Jul 1884 died 17 Nov 1961
  Neil E. died 30 Jul 1978
CURTICE
  Amos H.
CURTIS
  Adah born 1843
  Alvan born 1840
  Charles born 8 Sep 1804 died 29 May 1883
  Chauncy born 1849
  Elizabeth Ann born Cir 1820
  Erastus born 1842
  Ernest Mann born 16 Jan 1850 died 24 Feb 1921
  Gertrude Mae born 4 Feb 1907 died 28 Mar 2008
  Granderson born Cir 1855
  Hannah M. born 12 Apr 1811 died 1901
  Henry Sherman born 11 Feb 1869 died 24 Aug 1959
  Hepsibah born 28 Nov 1694
  James born 1867
  Jerome born 25 Mar 1815 died 20 Aug 1883
  Jerome born 1845 died 29 Mar 1882
  Jerusha born 1836
  Joseph born 1774
  Junnietta born 5 Jul 1857 died 2 Apr 1898
  Laurence
  Lucious born Jul 1789 died 2 Oct 1856
  Marion Adele born May 1854
  Mary A. born 1 Dec 1845 died 5 Mar 1916
  Sarah born 1 Jun 1793 died 29 Nov 1866
  William M. born 7 May 1836 died 28 Mar 1906
CURTISS
  Bradford Darling born 1872 died 1939
  George Sherwood born 1867 died 28 Mar 1919
  James Francis born Cir 1837 died 1872
CUSHING
  William J.
CUSHION
  David born 1888 died 1969
  Margaret born 1916 died 15 Jul 2003
CUSHMAN
  Priscilla born 10 Sep 1780 died 24 Oct 1828
  Sally born 1 Jul 1781 died 15 May 1867
CUTLER
  Mabel L. born 1883
  Nathaniel born 12 Apr 1659 died 7 Jun 1714
  Sarah born Cir 1808
  Wilbur Frank born 1868 died 1919
CUTSHALL
  Irene
CUTTER
  Lydia Frances
  Mary "Polly" born 22 Mar 1794 died 1832
CUTTING
  Olive born 1802
CUTTS
  Dorcas born 26 Aug 1759 died 22 Jan 1839
  Joseph born 1730 died 1808
  Philinda born 8 Feb 1839 died 13 Dec 1918
  Richard born 8 Feb 1812 died 5 Nov 1864


No Surname, A, B, [C], D, E, F, G, H, I, J, K, L, M, N, O, P, Q, R, S, T, U, V, W, X, Y, Z,

CABLE-CARROLL, CARROLL-CHASE, CHASE-CLARK, CLARK-COGGSHELL, COGLE-CONE, CONE-COTA, COTA-CROWELL, [CROWELL-CUTTS]

Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 10 Aug 2018 with Legacy 9.0 from Millennia